Committees

  • Finance - Licenses, Auditing, Insurance, Personnel

    Dave Brandenburg - Chairman

    J.R. Koenigs

    George Marsh

  • Public Safety - Police Dept., Fire Dept., Emergency Gov't

    Jason Marsh - Chairman

    J.R. Koenigs

    Gene Koll

  • Public Works - Streets, S/W Utility, Grounds Maintenance

    Dick Palecek - Chairman

    Dave Brandenburg

    Jody Steger

  • Public Welfare - Health, Public Nuisance

    Dave Brandenburg - Chairman

    Dick Palecek

    Jody Steger

  • Community Development - Industrial & Retail Development Grants

    Gene Koll - Chairman

    Jason Marsh

    Jody Steger

  • Community Recreation - Parks, Playgrounds, Rec. Programs

    Dick Palecek - Chairman

    Jason Marsh

    J.R. Koenigs

  • Election Officials (Appointed in December 2015)

    Monica Bleuel  --------------  Evangeline Koll

    Edward Paulus  ------------- Shirley Paulus

    Christine Giese ------------- Allen Norem

    Shawn Krapfl ------------- Eulalia Polster

  • Zoning Board of Appeals

    Jim Ruecker - Chairman - 3 yrs. (2019)

    Ryan Koll/Dave Wild - 3 yrs. (2019)

    Gordon Loehrke/Chuck Krall - 3 yrs. (2018)

    Amber Burtard - Alternate (2017)

  • Fire Commission

    Heather Weise - Village Rep. - 3 yrs. (2017)

    Sandy Koenigs - Village Rep. - 3 yrs. (2019)

    Christine Giese - Village Rep. - 3 yrs. (2018)

  • Planning Commission

    George Marsh - Chairman

    Dave Brandenburg - Board Rep.

    Nate Bodden - DPW Director

    Mike Jatczak - 3 yrs. (2019)

    Ryan Koll - 1 yr. (2017)

    Chris Fox - 2 yrs. (2018)

    Al Helsell - 3 yrs. (2017)

  • Ambulance Commission

    Christine Giese - Village Rep.

    Mark Musack - Village Rep.

    Mike Jatczak - Village Rep.

  • Library Board

    Diane Steger - President/Town of Theresa Board Representative

    Chris Groeschel - Secretary & Township Representative

    Angela Anderson - Treasurer & Village Representative

    George Marsh - Village of Theresa Board Representative/Liaison

    Bob Lloyd - School District Representative

    Betty Schmidt - Township Representative/Liaison

    Allen Norem - Village Representative

Back to top
Back to top